Visa application form

*
*

Gender

Marital stutus

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

Information Visa

Documents required for obtaining tourist visas:

1: Passport valid for at least six months

2 : 3 photos 4 * 3 (Photos should be new)

3:Complete the visa form

Important Notes:

BTA can reserve your chosen hotels without any extra charge. However, this is not compulsory. If you choose to reserve your hotels on your own, simply mention the names of the selected hotels on your IT

Some countries have more than one Iranian Consulate while others have none. Please specify the exact Iranian Consulate from which you would like to pick up your visa. You may click on the link above to find a list of Iranian Consulates

We will take appropriate actions in order to extend your visa if it will expire during your visit, once you are in Iran

We will do our best to secure your visa and take care of all necessary details regarding it; however, the final decision of granting permission for you to enter and travel in the country rests with the government of Iran. We cannot, therefore, guarantee when and if a visa will be granted

Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months after your planned arrival date


مدارك لازم جهت اخذ ویزای قبرس

  • اصل گذرنامه معتبر، امضاء شده با حداقل 7 ماه اعتبار از تاریخ ورود به کشور.
  • دو قطعه عکس 4*6، رنگی، زمینه سفید، کاملاً از رو به رو، بدون لبخند وعینک.
  • کپی از 6 صفحه اول گذرنامه و ویزاهای قبلی.
  • پاسپورت قدیمی متقاضی در صورت نیاز.
  • کپی تمامی صفحات شناسنامه متقاضی به همراه اصل آن.
  • گواهی اشتغال به کار متغاضی به زبان انگلیسی و یا به زبان فارسی همراه با ترجمه انگلیسی آن.
  • تاییدیه رزرو اقامت هتل در قبرس.
  • گواهی موجودی حساب بانکی متقاضی در ایران به زبان انگلیسی و یا به زبان فارسی همراه با ترجمه انگلیسی آن (در صورت اقامت دایم متقاضی در خارج از ایران اظهارنامه امضا شده می بایست ارایه داده شود).
  • بلیط رفت و برگشت (دو طرفه) به نام متقاضی.